12th Annual MAD Wrestling Classic
Minnehaha Academy North Campus
January 18 2014
Trinity at River Ridge - 113.00 Points


106 Jack Ridgway Record: 1- 2
Lost Dan Rascher St. Thomas Academy Dec 2-0
Won Casey Malone-Povolny Cretin-Derham Hall Dec 4-2
Lost Tyler Ryan -UN Kenyon Wanamingo Fall 1:06
 
106 Dominic Bulger - Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Zach Mikel Tri City United Dec 4-0
Lost Matthew Lehmann Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Fall :41
 
113 Stephen Brewer Record: 2- 2 4th Place
Won Huy Bui St. Thomas Academy Fall 5:21
Lost Ben Bohn Kenyon Wanamingo Fall 1:26
Won Nick Simafranca Orono Fall 1:36
Lost Casey Bulmer Cretin-Derham Hall Fall 1:12
 
120 Peter Swanson Record: 2- 2 5th Place
Lost Bradley Kish Kenyon Wanamingo Fall :50
Won Titus McKnight Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Fall :51
Lost Evan Lawrence Mahtomedi Fall 1:24
Won Legend Moua East Ridge Dec 14-4
 
126 Mike Swanson Record: 0- 2 5th Place
Lost Min Park Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Fall 2:34
Lost Spencer Schuh Orono Fall :40
 
138 Colm Maines Record: 1- 3 6th Place
Won Christian Lowery St. Thomas Academy Fall 1:17
Lost Devin Fitzpatrick Mahtomedi Fall :44
Lost Josh Stensgards East Ridge Dec 12-6
Lost Clay Burow -UN Kenyon Wanamingo Dec 9-6
 
145 Bryant Ridgway Record: 3- 1 2nd Place
Won Mason Rutgers St. Thomas Academy Fall 1:13
Won Jason Mercado Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Fall 1:52
Won Max Arroyo Tri City United Dec 1-0
Lost Jordan Helmer Mahtomedi Dec 7-0
 
152 Dietrich Balsbau Record: 2- 0 1st Place
Won Trent Brossard Kenyon Wanamingo Dec 7-6
Won Mason Brownlee Tri City United Fall 5:39
 
160 Sam Swanson Record: 3- 1 3rd Place
Won Billy Henslin Kenyon Wanamingo Dec 6-0
Lost Kyle Hubert Tri City United Dec 4-2
Won Campbell Wozniak Cretin-Derham Hall Fall 1:51
Won Marko Arroyo -UN Tri City United Dec 8-3
 
170 John Paul Monhau Record: 3- 1 3rd Place
Won Davonta McClam East Ridge Dec 6-0
Lost Drew Sathrum Kenyon Wanamingo Fall 1:27
Won Riley Donkers -UN Kenyon Wanamingo Dec 3-0
Won Will Anema Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle Def
 
182 David Dahl Record: 1- 3 6th Place
Lost Jackson Striggow Orono T-Fall 3:28
Won Christian Lasswell St. Thomas Academy Fall 5:34
Lost Matthew Boncich Cretin-Derham Hall Fall 1:26
Lost Joe Kalina Tri City United Fall :21