Minnehaha Academy North Campus
6th Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Finals
January 19, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

6th Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Minnehaha Academy North Campus
January 19, 2008
Finals
Weight: 103
Matt Lloyd Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Jamin Sorlie Braham, 3:31
Zach Johnson Rockford Dec Trent Martin Orono, 7-5
Mitchel Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Andre Satterlund Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 3:16
Weight: 112
Jack Halverson Orono Fall Brad Johnson Braham, 2:35
John Wolfe St. Thomas Academy Dec Adam Walters Sibley East, 13-12
Chad Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Zach Friederich Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 7-2
Weight: 119
Danny Lynch Rockford Fall Patrick Anderson Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 3:55
Nathan Henke Sibley East Fall Miles Hammerlund Orono, 2:25
Drew Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo M-Dec Nate Friederich Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 10-0
Weight: 125
John Redepenning Rockford Dec Garrett Kruchowski Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 12-8
Ryan Arne Orono Fall Mike Jindra Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 3:36
Weight: 130
Kevin Malone Orono Def Tom Schwietz St. Thomas Academy
Guy Wunderlich Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Tony Satterlund Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 15-5
Joey Posivio Sibley East Dec Tim Madden Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 5-2
Weight: 135
Noah Patnode Rockford Fall Justin Luskey Sibley East, 2:29
Nathan Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Joe Selly Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 5-2
Weight: 140
Allen Kelling Braham Dec Dan Wegleitner St. Thomas Academy, 4-2
Justin Frey Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park Dec Cory Grasser Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 3-0
Joey Falde Orono Dec Alex Thoele Sibley East, 3-2
Weight: 145
John Martin Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Dec Luke Cashman St. Thomas Academy, 11-4
Mike Shaugnessy Orono Fall Jacob Baalson Kenyon-Wanamingo, 3:23
Jake Zeiher Sibley East Dec Eric Jokinen Braham, 9-2
Weight: 152
Ryan Seamans Rockford Fall Cody Heitner Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 1:34
Laquone Robinson Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Dec Charlie Torbert St. Thomas Academy, 9-3
Cole Jokinen Braham Dec Jarid Groth Kenyon-Wanamingo, 1-0
Weight: 160
Taylor Bove Rockford Fall Jared Landon Braham, 2:02
Aaron Dahlgren Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Andy McGuire Sibley East, 7-2
Jake Wetzel Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Cameron Kramer Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 3:06
Weight: 171
Adam Jakubowski Rockford Dec Kevin Lilienthal Sibley East, 4-0
Zach Goodrich Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Dec Joe Meyer St. Thomas Academy, 6-4
Jeff Miller Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Dec Tyler Eggert Kenyon-Wanamingo, 4-3
Weight: 189
Mac Kendema Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Dec Justin Popowich Rockford, 19-10
Phil Heitner Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Mason Hammerlund Orono, 1:12
Josh Jacobson Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Todd Pauly Sibley East, 3-0
Weight: 215
Eric Jakubowski Rockford Def Jesse Grothe Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park
Zack Rutt Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter T-Fall Aaron Rose Sibley East, 16-1
Mitch Gerold Braham Fall Caleb Langer Kenyon-Wanamingo, :26
Weight: 285
Roy Wordlaw Rockford Fall Matt Solomon Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 3:59
Nick Gardner Sibley East Dec Bobby Krocak Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 3-1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Aaron Tatone
Knighthawk Wrestling
3100 W. River Parkway
Minneapolis MN 55406
e-mail: [email protected]
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: [email protected]

© 2005 - All rights reserved