Minnehaha Academy North Campus
6th Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Championship - Quarterfinals
January 19, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

6th Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Minnehaha Academy North Campus
January 19, 2008
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 103
Mitchel Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Jamin Sorlie Braham, :21
Trent Martin Orono Fall Tim Schone St. Thomas Academy, 1:26
Zach Johnson Rockford M-Dec Matt Lloyd Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 15-1
Weight: 112
Chad Lexvold Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Brad Johnson Braham, 0:30
John Wolfe St. Thomas Academy Fall Jack Halverson Orono, 0:47
Weight: 119
Nate Friederich Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Patrick Anderson Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 1:24
Nathan Henke Sibley East Fall Danny Lynch Rockford, 4:20
Weight: 125
John Redepenning Rockford M-Dec Greg Berg Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11-0
Weight: 130
Tony Satterlund Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Fall Tom Schwietz St. Thomas Academy, 5:59
Guy Wunderlich Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Kevin Malone Orono, 1:58
Joey Posivio Sibley East Fall Tyer Barningham Rockford, :19
Weight: 135
Justin Luskey Sibley East Dec Ruben Hildalgo St. Thomas Academy, 14-8
Weight: 140
Joey Falde Orono M-Dec Tj Antonelli Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 22-8
Allen Kelling Braham Dec Dan Wegleitner St. Thomas Academy, 12-5
Alex Thoele Sibley East Dec Justin Frey Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 6-3
Cory Grasser Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Dec Skyler Quamme Kenyon-Wanamingo, 7-1
Weight: 145
Jake Zeiher Sibley East Fall Tobias Strelow Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 3:13
John Martin Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R M-Dec Luke Cashman St. Thomas Academy, 13-1
Eric Jokinen Braham Dec Jacob Baalson Kenyon-Wanamingo, 13-7
Mike Shaugnessy Orono Fall Matt Paulson Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 3:55
Weight: 152
Laquone Robinson Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Fall Eric Polacek Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 0:13
Cole Jokinen Braham Dec Ryan Seamans Rockford, 6-2
Charlie Torbert St. Thomas Academy Fall Cody Heitner Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter, 1:23
Weight: 160
Aaron Dahlgren Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec Andy McGuire Sibley East, 4-3
Taylor Bove Rockford Fall Ben Willett Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 0:52
Cameron Kramer Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Fall Jared Landon Braham, 1:39
Weight: 171
Joe Meyer St. Thomas Academy Fall Adam Jakubowski Rockford, 3:42
Zach Goodrich Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R Fall Colton Gleesen Orono, 1:23
Tyler Eggert Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Kevin Lilienthal Sibley East, 3:16
Weight: 189
Mason Hammerlund Orono Fall Mac Kendema Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R, 3:31
Phil Heitner Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Justin Popowich Rockford, 5:19
Todd Pauly Sibley East Fall Blake Patnoe Braham, 1:16
Weight: 215
Aaron Rose Sibley East Fall Jesse Grothe Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park, 3:58
Zack Rutt Montgomery Lonsdale/LeCenter Fall Eric Jakubowski Rockford, 3:21
Caleb Langer Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall Aaron Jaaps Orono, 0:34
Weight: 285
Matt Solomon Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy-R M-Dec Roy Wordlaw Rockford, 16-5

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Aaron Tatone
Knighthawk Wrestling
3100 W. River Parkway
Minneapolis MN 55406
e-mail: [email protected]
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: [email protected]

© 2005 - All rights reserved