Minnehaha Academy North Campus
3rd Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Final Round
January 22, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

3rd Annual Knighthawk Wrestling Classic
Minnehaha Academy North Campus
January 22, 2005
Final Round
Weight: 103
Monty Anderson Braham Fall Codie Lane Sauk Rapids, 0:42
Shane Fesenmaier Sauk Rapids Dec Noah Patnode Rockford, 12-8
Cou Yang Brooklyn Center Fall Josh Anderson Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 3:43
Weight: 112
Allen Kelling Braham Fall Matt Buck Rockford, 2:00
Joe Murphy Trinity Dec Mike Hines Sauk Rapids, 4-3
Weight: 119
Tim Erkel Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran Fall Marty Lamm Rockford, 1:54
Mitch Stanger Sauk Rapids Dec Laquone Robinson Brooklyn Center, 15-8
Brad Hale Braham M-Dec Micah Olson Trinity, 12-1
Weight: 125
Ryan Bouslog Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran Def Jason Winter Brooklyn Center
Greg Tambornino Trinity M-Dec Tyler Spiczka Sauk Rapids, 13-3
Lane Dumas Rockford Fall Omar Bukhowa Braham, 2:25
Weight: 130
Taylor Bove Rockford Dec Anou Vu Brooklyn Center, 10-4
Mitch Rau Sauk Rapids Fall Tony Foehrenbacher Sauk Rapids, 1:33
Weight: 135
Derek Lass Sauk Rapids Fall Christian Stokes Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 0:59
Weight: 140
Artie Leighton Trinity Dec Tom Aiels Braham, 10-4
T.J. Delaney Rockford Dec Spencer Braun Sauk Rapids, 12-8
Derek Baer Brooklyn Center Dec Zach Rudolph Sauk Rapids, 11-4
Weight: 145
Wesley Voigt Sauk Rapids M-Dec David Latourelle Braham, 15-2
Weight: 152
Anthony Mastrian Rockford Def Eric Nickens Brooklyn Center
David Hauge Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran T-Fall Peter Demarais Trinity, 19-4 4:53
Weight: 160
Jeremiah Graunke Rockford M-Dec Preston Anderson Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 13-3
Wade Cruser Sauk Rapids Dec Mitch Gerold Braham, 12-7
Weight: 171
David Schmitt Brooklyn Center Fall Alex Milbrath Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 0:37
Tyler Johnson Braham Fall John Oemig Sauk Rapids, 1:39
Mike Torgerson Rockford Dec Chris Jensen Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 7-3
Weight: 189
Joey Thompson Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran Fall Ramadan Ibrahim Brooklyn Center, 0:45
Matt Gross Trinity M-Dec Jake Leclair Braham, 12-4
Chris Allen Sauk Rapids Dec Jake Barnes Rockford, 9-5
Weight: 215
Ethan Nagel Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran Fall Jake Anderson Brooklyn Center, 0:46
Chris Frenette Sauk Rapids Fall Cody Parsons Sauk Rapids, 5:27
Weight: 275
Anthony Brown Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran Dec Landon Collins Minnehaha Academy/Mpls Lutheran, 5-0
Wally Workman Braham Dec Paul Borresch Sauk Rapids, 7-2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
Aaron Tatone
Knighthawk Wrestling
3100 W. River Parkway
Minneapolis MN 55343
e-mail: [email protected]
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: [email protected]

© 2001 - All rights reserved